957 Fir Tree Place
Carlsbad, CA 92011
$ 899,000
Price
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,292 Sq. Ft.
$696 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Olufoyinsaiy Olafioye-Omogbehin (DRE# 02207992) at Real Broker and Andrew Greer (DRE# 01935052) at Real Broker.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Perched on the hills of Carlsbad’s highly desirable Las Playas community, this beautifully maintained home offers the coastal lifestyle people dream about, complete with ocean views from the patio and refreshing sea breezes throughout. Inside, the open-concept layout is warm and inviting, featuring a cozy fireplace in the living room, abundant natural light, and thoughtful upgrades that make the home feel truly move-in ready. Recent improvements include new vinyl flooring and upgraded carpet with premium padding installed, a new GE microwave, Samsung electric range, new garage doors and garage door motors, and fresh interior paint. The home also includes two detached one-car garages, and comes equipped with its own washer and dryer for added convenience. Residents of the Las Playas community enjoy access to a pool, two spas/hot tubs, tennis courts, basketball court, and beautifully maintained greenbelts throughout the neighborhood. Located in one of Carlsbad’s most sought-after coastal areas, this home is just minutes from the beach and close to shopping, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences, offering an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of North County living.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now
Grocery Stores