3301 Lincoln
Carlsbad, CA 92008
$ 3,125,000
Price
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,524 Sq. Ft.
$1,238 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Alice Greliak (DRE# 01869522) at Compass.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Just over 1 block from the sand in one of Coastal Carlsbad’s most sought-after enclaves, This corner unit twnhome offers approx 2,524SF w/4bed/3.5bath in a newer built multi-level luxury townhome designed for effortless coastal living. Built in 2017 & extensively upgraded in 2021, this turnkey residence captures ocean breezes while minimizing direct afternoon sun. Ideal as a primary residence, 2nd home, or lock-&-leave retreat. Entry level features direct access from attached 2-car garage, 2 spacious bedrooms, full bath & private patio w/turf—ideal for guests, office, gym, or extended stays. Main living level showcases soaring ceilings, expansive windows & seamless indoor-outdoor flow through Cantina doors opening to wraparound balcony w/ocean breezes & hanging chairs. Sleek fireplace & glass-accented staircase create a modern architectural feel. Chef’s kitchen features oversized island w/ceramic slab counters, designer lighting, custom cabinetry, open shelving, paneled fridge & separate freezer, built-in espresso machine, 6 burner commercial-grade gas stove, pot filler, wine fridge, prep sink & more. En suite bedroom & powder room complete this level. Entire top floor is dedicated to the primary suite w/ocean views, custom walk-in closet & spa-inspired bath w/dual vanity, soaking tub, walk-in shower & high-end tile work. Add. features inc central A/C, in-unit laundry, fire sprinklers & extensive smart home tech controlling lighting & WiFi thru out. Low-maintenance HOA of only $625/mo covers exterior maintenance, landscaping, roof, termite, trash & pest control. Located in Carlsbad Village near dining, boutiques, train station & quick I-5 access. Offered fully furnished or vacant. Furnishings avail for $125K. Strong mid-term rental potential w/current 30-day bookings ranging approx $12K-$18K/month.